Shore Conference 4-Time Champions

Brick Memorial

Vin Santaniello

(1987-1990)

Central
Maurice Worthy

(1994-1997)

Mark Worthy
(1996-1999)

Lakewood
Muneer James

(1992-1995)

Damion Hahn
(1996-1999)

Southern
Luke Lanno

(2004-2007)

Brian Broderick
(2006-2009)

Glen Carson
(2006-2009)

TR East
Devin Mesanko

(2000-2003)

TR South
BJ Clagon

(2010-2013)

Wall
Dave Humeniuk

(1973-1976)

All-Time District 24
Team Titles


Southern - 12
Brick Memorial - 7
TR East - 6
Wall - 6
Jackson - 4
Howell - 2
Manalapan - 2
Pinelands - 2
Central - 1
Lacey - 1
Long Branch - 1
Manchester - 1
Neptune - 1


District 24 Championship Archive


2015 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
106: Luke Moynihan (Lacey) / 113: Nick Gallichio (TR South) / 120: Owen McClave (TR South) / 126: Cole Corrigan (TR South) / 132: James Knoeller (Southern) / 138: Pat Mooney (Southern) / 145: Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) / 152: Matt Wilhelm (Southern) / 160: Antrez Clagon (TR South) / 170: Peyton Blauvelt (Southern) / 182: Joe Salvato (TR South) / 195: Quentin DeCarlo (TR South) / 220: Mike Siwiec (TR North) / Hwt: Darius Marrow (Central)

2014 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
106: Jeff DeLuise (Barnegat) / 113: Owen McClave (TR South) / 120: Chris Crane (Southern) / 126: Brandon Murray (TR South) / 132: Bryan Brown (Southern) / 138: Matt Wilhelm (Southern) / 145: Zach Wilhelm (Southern) / 152: Nick Racanelli (Southern) / 160: Joe Salvato (TR South) / 170: Antrez Clagon (TR South) / 182:  Tyler MacLaine (TR North) / 195: Greg Moran (Barnegat) / 220: Jesse Bauta (Southern) / Hwt: Atanacio Carrillo (Central)

2013 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
106: Owen McClave (TR South) / 113: Kevin Corrigan (TR South) / 120: Brandon Murray (TR South) / 126: Zach Maikisch (TR South) / 132: Zach Wilhelm (Southern) / 138: Rich Lewis (TR East) / 145: BJ Clagon (TR South) / 152: Chris Serpico (Southern) / 160: Gerardo Jorge (Southern) / 170: Luke Fernandez (Lacey) / 182: Connor Case (Southern) / 195: Dave Mitchell (TR North) / 220: Patrick Schinder (Lacey) / Hwt: Marvin Hayden (TR South)

2012 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
106: Matt Wilhelm (Southern) / 113: Kevin Corrigan (TR South) / 120: Zach Wilhelm (Southern) / 126: Matt Theobold (TR South) / 132: Rich Lewis (TR East) / 138: BJ Clagon (TR South) / 145: Ken Theobold (TR South) / 152: Steve Johns (Southern) / 160: Nick Hem (Southern) / 170: Nick Osborn (TR South) / 182: Steve Hodgson (Southern) / 195: Patrick Schnider (Lacey) / 220: Lex Knapp (Lacey) / Hwt: Fernando Perez (TR East)

2011 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
103: Anthony D'Anton (Monsignor Donovan) / 112: Kevin Corrigan (TR South) / 119: Jalen Ramos (Central) / 125: Kyle Casaletto (Southern) / 130: BJ Clagon (TR South) / 135: Jesse Meaney (Manchester) / 140: Jake Campana (Southern) / 145: Anthony Mesler (Southern) / 152: Kyle Kenny (TR South) / 160: Kalyph Hardy (Central) / 171: Anthony Prendimano (Manchester) / 189: Lex Knapp (Lacey) / 215: Evan Tarver (TR South)  / Hwt: Kyle Cox (Southern)

2010 - Team Champion - Manchester
103: Kyle McNulty (TR North) / 112: Kyle Casaletto (Southern) / 119: Ken Theobold (Manchester) / 125: BJ Clagon (TR South) / 130: Jesse Meaney (Manchester) / 135: Dan Mooney (Pinelands) / 140: Ed Ruhnke (Central) / 145: Kyle Kenny (TR South) / 152: Jeff McElwee (Southern) / 160: Anthony Sherman (TR East) / 171: Bryan Sternlieb (TR East) / 189: Mike Case (Southern) / 215: David Jusino (Lakewood) / Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2009 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
103:
(So) Kyle Casaletto (Southern) / 112: (So) Allen Manzano (TR South) / 119: (Sr) Vinnie DelleFave (TR East) / 125: (Sr) Mike Maestrey (TR South) / / 130: (Sr) Randy Faiges (Central) / 135: (Sr) Johnny Morano (TR North) / 140: (Jr) Shane Herring (Barnegat) / 145: (So) Kyle Kenny (TR South) / 152: (Sr) Frank Miele (Southern) / 160: (Sr) Brian Broderick (Southern) / 171: (Jr) Bryan Sternlieb (TR East) / 189: (Sr) Brian Newman (TR North) / 215: (Sr) Glen Carson (Southern) / Hwt: (Jr) Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2008 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
103:
(So) Kyle McNulty (TR North) / 112: (Jr) Mark Maestry (TR South) / 119: (Jr) Vinnie DelleFave (TR East) / 125: (Jr) John Morano (TR North) / 130: (Jr) Jason Walters (Southern) / 135: (Sr) Nick Maugeri (Southern) / 140: (Sr) Matt Frank (TR East) / 145: (Sr) Rob Semprevivo (Pinelands) / 152: (Jr) Brian Broderick (Southern) / 160: (Sr) Mark DeRouville (TR North) / 171: (So) Bryan Sternlieb (TR East) / 189: (Jr) Brian Newman (TR North) / 215: (Jr) Glen Carson (Southern) / Hwt: (So) Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2007 - Team Champion - Southern Regional
103: Taylor Kau (TR North) / 112: Vinne Dellefave (TR East) / 119: Matt Oliver (TR North) / 125: Brian Broderick (Southern) / 130: Justin Molzon (Lacey) / 135: Matt Frank (TR East) / 140: Frank Molinaro (Southern) / 145: Luke Lanno (Southern) / 152: Keith Dillard (Southern) / 160: Ryan Lyons (Central) / 171: Ed Broderick (Southern) / 189: Nick Tenpenny (Central) / 215: Glen Carson (Southern) / Hwt: Adam Henig (TR East)

2006 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Oliver - TRN / 112: Broderick - Southern / 119: Powers - Central / 125: Lynn - Central / 130: Kinder - TR East / 135: Lanno - Southern / 140: Molinaro - Southern / 145: Meaney - Manchester / 152: Weaver - Central / 160: Tenpenny - Central / 171: Lyons - Central / 189: Pringle - Southern / 215: Carson - Southern / 275: Henig - TR East


2005 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Oliver - TRN / 112: Diaz - TRN / 119: Quinn - Southern / 125: Molinaro - Southern / 130: Rizzo - Lakewood / 135: Lanno - Southern / 140: Weaver - Central / 145: Dillard - TRS / 152: Lee - TRE / 160: Smith - Pinelands / 171: Kline - Pinelands / 189: Thompson - Manchester / 215: Malast - Manchester / HWT: Menona - TRN


2004 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Schmidt - Manchester / 112: Lanno - Southern / 119: Quinn - Southern / 125: Rizzo - Lakewood / 130: B. Tenpenny - Central / 135: Orellana - Lakewood / 140: Lee - TR East / 145: Martin - Lakewood / 152: Kenny - Central / 160: Miele - Southern / 171: Pontoriero - TR East / 189: Malast - Manchester / 215: Bilquist - TR South / HWT: Wilbert - TR South


2003 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Diaz - TR North / 112: Hickman - Southern / 119: Karp - Southern / 125: Franceschi - TR North / 130: Orellana - Lakewood / 135: Hall - Southern / 140: Pontoriero - TR East / 145: Martin - Lakewood / 152: Daley - Lacey / 160: Salek - TR East / 171: Malast - Manchester / 189: Bilquist - TR South / 215: Davis - TR East / HWT: Lee - TR North


2002 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Quinn - Southern / 112: Rivera - Lakewood / 119: Franceschi - TR North / 125: Braun - Central / 130: Hall - Southern / 135: Molosky - Pinelands / 140: Spina - Lacey / 145: Hutton - TR East / 152: Mesanko - TR East / 160: Salek - TR East / 171: Seeland - TR South / 189: Clark - Southern / 215: Sternleib - TR East / HWT: Shenko - TR South


2001- Team Champion - Toms River East

103: Cosenzo - Central / 112: Amoyan - Manchester / 119: F. Pontoriero - TR East / 125: Molosky - Pinelands / 130: J. Pontoriero - TR East / 135: Green - Lakewood / 140: Morreale - Lacey / 145: Mesanko - TR East / 152: Salek - TR East / 160: Clark - Southern / 171: Fitzgibbon - Lacey / 189: Mosley - Central / 215: Wilbert - TR South / HWT: Rogers - Southern


2000 - Team Champion - Toms River East

103: Pontoriero - TR East / 112: Clendenin - TR North / 119: Molosky - Pinelands / 125: Conklin - Manchester / 130: Deaver - Lacey / 135: Edgar - TR East / 140: Mesanko - TR East / 145: Estlow - Manchester / 152: Whitby - Lacey / 160: Ferguson - Southern / 171: Fitzgibbon - Lacey / 189: Barrett - Pinelands / 215: Wilbert - TR South / HWT: Burrus - Central


1999 - Team Champion - Lacey

103: Clendenin - TR North / 112: Wright - Southern / 119: Mesanko - TR East / 125: Morreale - Lacey / 130: Edgar - TR East / 135: Jones - Southern / 140: Sutter - Southern / 145: Worthy - Central / 152: Whitby - Lacey / 160: McVey - Pinelands / 171: Mormile - TR East / 189: Hahn - Lakewood / 215: Hoy - Southern / HWT: Wilbert - TR South


1998 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Karp - Southern / 112: Pedalino - TR East / 119: Morreale - Lacey / 125: Jones - Southern / 130: Edgar - TR East / 135: S. Whitby - Lacey / 140: Worthy - Central / 145: D. Whitby - Lacey / 152: McVey - Pinelands / 160: Muir - TR North / 171: Gildner - Southern / 189: Hahn - Lakewood / 215: Portale - Southern / HWT: Schultz - Southern


1997 - Team Champion - Southern Regional

103: Taylor - TR East / 112: Pedalino - TR East / 119: Witt - Lacey / 125: Mark Worthy - Central / 130: Eastburn - Pinelands / 135: Chencharik - TR East / 140: Falzone - Pinelands / 145: Ariemma - Southern / 152: Muir - TR North / 160: Maurice Worthy - Central / 171: Bakely - Southern / 189: Hahn - Lakewood / 215: Overton - Lakewood / HWT: Schultz - Southern


1996 - Team Champion - Toms River East

103: Taylor - TR East / 112: Mark Worthy - Central / 119: Witt - Lacey / 125: Eastburn - Pinelands / 130: Muir - TR North / 135: Torres - TR South / 140: Weinleni - Central / 145: Anderson - Pinelands / 152: Maurice Worthy - Central / 160: Ahrens - Manchester / 171: Hahn - Lakewood / 189: Aceto - TR East / 215: DeNardo - Monsignor Donovan / HWT: Bostick - Manchester


1995 - Team Champion -Toms River East

100: Taylor - TR East / 106: Witt - Lacey / 112: McGrath - TR East / 119: Zulueta - TR East / 126: Tullo - Pinelands / 134: McBrien - Southern / 142: Maurice Worthy - Central / 151: James - Lakewood / 160: Koehler - Monsignor Donovan / 172 - Angelozzi - Pinelands / 185: Aceto - TR East / 215: McCurry - Central / HWT: Overton - Lakewood


1994 - Team Champion - Central Reg.

103: McGrath - TR East / 112: Blair - Lacey / 119: Hart - Pinelands / 125: Tullo - Pinelands / 130: Worthy - Central / 135: Flores - Lakewood / 140: James - Lakewood / 145: Wilson - TR South / 152: Tunney - Central / 160: Clayton - TR South / 171: Bivins - Southern / 189: McCurry - Central / HWT: Cervetto - Pinelands


1993 - Team Champion - Pinelands

103: McGrath - TR East / 112: Blair - Lacey / 119: Hart - Pinelands / 125: Prebish - Lakewood / 130: Tullo - Pinelands / 135: James - Lakewood / 140: Wolfsgruber - TR East / 145: Kitrick - Pinelands / 152: Howland - TR North / 160: DiFrancia - Pinelands / 171: Vila - Pinelands / 189: Cramer - Pinelands / HWT: Clagon - Lakewood


1992 - Team Champion - Pinelands

103: Blair - Lacey / 112: James - Lakewood / 119: Nucci - TR North / 125: Strucki - TR North / 130: Jackson - Pinelands / 135: Zampino - Pinelands / 140: Fegel - Pinelands / 145: Riedhammer - TR North / 152: Howland - TR North / 160: DiFrancia - Pinelands / 171: Vila - Pinelands / 189: Stout - Southern / HWT: Bell - TR North


1991 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

103: Marotta - Brick Mem. / 112: Nucci - TR North / 119: Blight - Pinelands / 125: Maggion - Southern / 130: Paugh - Brick Mem. / 135: Hart - Pinelands / 140: Fegel - Pinelands / 145: Mulligan - Brick Mem. / 152: DiFrancia - Pinelands / 160: Zaccaro - Central / 171: Stout - Southern / 189: Coates - Central / HWT: Dietimeirer - TR North


1990 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

103: Mauro - Brick Mem. / 112: Strucki - TR North / 119: Maggion - Southern / 125: Santaniello - Brick Mem. / 130: Marotta - Brick Mem. / 135: Catalano - TR East / 140: J. Stout - Lacey / 145: B. Stout - Lacey / 152: J. Scott - Brick Mem. / 160: Martin - Brick Mem. / 171: Reidhammer - TR North / 189: Dallicardillo - Brick Mem. / HWT: Rich - TR North


1989 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

103: Liptzen - Lakewood / 112: Schrader - TR East / 119: P. Albanese - Brick Mem. / 125: Santaniello - Brick Mem. / 130: Roselli - Brick Mem. / 135: Harrold - Brick Mem. / 140: Laborte - Brick Mem. / 145: Kremple - TR South / 152: Nelson - Monsignor Donovan / 160: Berardesco - Brick Mem. / 171: Furrule - Lacey / 189: DiGirolamo - TR East / HWT: Rich - TR North


1988 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

103: Cassarino - Lacey / 112: Santaniello - Brick Mem. / 119: P. Albanese - Brick Mem. / 125: J. Stout - Lacey / 130: Harrold - Brick Mem. / 135: Wall - TR East / 140: Bruno - TR East / 145: Kremple - TR South / 152: J. Scott - Brick Mem. / 160: Vergona - TR East / 171: Narwid - Brick Mem. / 189: Peschko - Pinelands / HWT: Parks - Central


1987 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

98: Cassarino - Lacey / 105: Santaniello - Brick Mem. / 112: Pulsifier - Brick Mem. / 119: Marotta - Brick Mem. / 126: Newman - Brick Twp. / 132: Kremple - TR East / 138: Gauthier - TR South / 145: Bruno - TR East / 155: Vergona - TR East / 167: Narwid - Brick Mem. / 185: Peschko - Pinelands / HWT: Parks - Central


1986 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

98: Martinez - Monsignor Donovan / 105: Sofield - Pinelands / 112: Block - Brick Mem. / 119: Marotta - Brick Mem. / 126: Mangione - TR East / 132: Gauthier - TR South / 138: Bonilla - Brick Mem. / 145: Myres - Central / 155: D. Albanese - Brick Mem. / 167 - Martin - Brick Mem. / 185: Lanzel - TR North / HWT: Rioux - TR East


1985 - Team Champion - Toms River East

98: Wall - TR East / 105: Sofield - Pinelands / 112: Mangione - TR East / 119: Crawford - Brick Twp. / 126: Krebs - TR East / 132: Bonilla - Brick Mem. / 138: DiLeo - TR North / 145: Mueller - Central / 155: Oliver - Lakewood / 167: Martin - Brick Mem. / 185: Myres - Central / HWT: Nelson - Monsignor Donovan


1984 - Team Champion - Brick Memorial

98: Kirsch - Brick Mem. / 105: Mott - Pinelands / 112: Crawford - Brick Twp. / 119: Fiorentino - TR South / 126 - LaBorte - Brick Mem. / 132: Bonilla - Brick Mem. / 138: Hopping - Southern / 145: Tice - TR North / 155: Priest - TR East / 167: B. Scott - Brick Mem. / 185: Moore - TR North / HWT: Myres - TR South


1983 - Team Champion - Toms River East

98: Marotta - Brick Mem. / 105: Pagano - TR North / 112: Bilobram - Lacey / 119: LaBorte - Brick Mem. / 126: D'Ambro - TR North / 132: Halliday - TR East / 138: Thatcher - TR North / 145: Doerre - Brick Mem. / 155: Priest - TR East / 167: B. Scott - Brick Mem. / 185: Lazarou - TR North / HWT: Tupper - Lacey


1982 - Team Champion - Manalapan

98: Zwyciewicz - Freehold / 105: Rohan - Freehold / 112: Bailey - Manalapan / 119: Sims - Jackson / 126: Bird - Manalapan / 132: Magee - Hamilton East / 138: Broad - Manalapan / 145: O'Borne - Freehold / 155: Brunetti - Manalapan / 167: Benedickson - Manalapan / 185: Anderson - Freehold / HWT: Murphy - Jackson


1981 - Team Champion - Manalapan

101: Fasano - Manalapan / 108: Brown - Manalapan / 115: Reyes - Trenton / 122: Elbogen - Freehold / 129: Magee - Hamilton East / 135: Francis - Manchester / 141: Hornung - Jackson / 148: Thomas - Manchester / 158: VanTine - Manchester / 170: Menafra - Jackson / 188: DePonte - Jackson / HWT: Ackerman - Freehold


1980 - Team Champion - Jackson

101: Fasano - Manalapan / 108: Hough - Jackson / 115: Elbogen - Freehold / 122: Francis - Manchester / 129: Castellanos - Jackson / 135: Hornung - Jackson / 141: DaCunto - Manalapan / 148: VanTine - Manchester / 158: Menafra - Jackson / 170: Kinney - Freehold / 188: Francis - Manchester / HWT: Childers - Manchester


1979 - Team Champion - Jackson

101: Nadolski - Jackson / 108: Elbogen - Freehold / 115: Beller - Manalapan / 122: Greene - Jackson / 129: Adams - Hamilton East / 135: Rivera - Jackson / 141: Horning - Jackson / 148: Rice - Jackson / 158: Seip - Allentown / 170: Baker - Allentown / 188: Johnson - Trenton / HWT: Reilly - Marlboro


1978 - Team Champion - Jackson

101: Nadolski - Jackson / 108: DiPersio - Hamilton East / 115: Kaminski - Freehold / 122: Durant - Jackson / 129: DiGiantomasso - Jackson / 135: Romero - Marlboro / 141: Trotter - Freehold / 148: McKenna - Howell / 158: Kane - Freehold / 170: Bowers - Manalapan / 188: Marko - Marlboro / HWT: Yacyk - Howell


1977 - Team Champion - Jackson

101: Adarns - Hamilton East / 108: Lambusta - Jackson / 115: Durant - Jackson / 122: Guerino - Jackson / 129: J Rivera - Jackson / 135: W Rivera - Jackson / 141: Turano - Jackson / 148: Cacciabaudo - Hamilton East / 158: Migoley - Jackson / 170: Newhardt - Jackson / 188: Schweder - Hamilton West / HWT: Yacyk - Howell


1976 - Team Champion - Wall

101: Pascarella -Howell / 108: Wallace - Neptune / 115: Archer - Howell / 122: Bartsche - Wall / 129: Williams - Neptune / 135: Hedrick - Howell / 141: Simek - Manalapan / 148: Humeniuk - Wall / 158: Wingo - Manasquan / 170: Panzer - Marlboro / 188: Mebane - Neptune / HWT: Morton - Manasquan


1975 - Team Champion - Neptune

101: G Hoyt - Wall / 108: Loizos - Ocean Twp. / 115: Chapman - Neptune / 122: Middleton - Wall / 129: Fellenz - Neptune / 135: Clayton - Ocean Twp. / 141: T Hoyt - Wall / 148: Humeniuk - Wall / 158: Kinney - Freehold / 170: Cook - Neptune / 188: Gratton - Freehold / HWT: Morton - Manasquan



NJSIAA District 24 Wrestling - Shore Conference Wrestling